Arlington Revising GW Ordinance as More Stringent is a Lip Mover
[…] I recall City officials admitting this money coming in would not be long term….the time is now to get off the Texas teet of Urban Drilling…cancer sux and this is not a family friendly industry I am tired of promoting you recklessly bought into…
Kim Feil https://barnettshalehell.wordpress.com/ TEX LG. CODE ANN. A§ 253.005 : Texas Statutes – Section 253.005: LEASE OF OIL, GAS, OR MINERAL LAND “(c) A well may not be drilled in the thickly settled part of the municipality..” Texas Administrative Code, Title 30, Part 1, Chapter 101, Subchapter A, Rule 101.4, Environmental Quality, Nuisance No person shall discharge from any source whatsoever one or more air contaminants or combinations thereof, in such concentration and of such duration as are or may tend to be